Jojoba Oil



A Base for Your Fragrances

Jojoba oil is a preferred carrier for perfume oils because it so closely resembles human sebum, the natural oil that your skin and hair produces. It is quickly absorbed and does not leave a greasy residue. Our jojoba oil is 100%jojoba, unrefined, cold-pressed, and filtered. Color and smell can vary from batch to batch, as with all natural products, but it has a lovely natural honey color and a characteristic slight nutty odor. Because of its health benefits, jojoba is widely used in many skin and hair care products around the world. 

Product Details

Type: Botanical Name: Shelf Life: Sourced From: Extraction Method:
Carrier Oil Simmondsia Chinensis 5 years United States, Israel, Argentina cold-pressed